Suspension and steering parts decide how a loaded HOWO behaves on bad roads – and they are the parts overseas operators ask for most often after tyres and brakes. This range covers the wear items that keep the axle located and the steering tight.
What this range covers
Front and rear leaf springs and spring pins, shock absorbers, rubber bushings and torque rod ends, stabilizer links, ride height control valves, air spring components, steering knuckles, tie rod ends, drag links and steering gear parts.
Reading wear correctly
A truck that wanders or shimmies is often diagnosed as a steering fault when the actual play is in the torque rod bushings or the spring pins. Check each joint with the wheels on the ground and an assistant rocking the steering wheel, then inspect the bushings for cracks before ordering steering parts.
Spring specification
Leaf springs are specified by number of leaves, camber and load rating, and the same HOWO model can be fitted with different spring packs for different markets. Send the spring part number stamped on the bottom leaf or a photo of the pack, and confirm the axle load rating you need – fitting a lighter pack is a common and expensive mistake.
Part numbers in this range

HOWO Arm AZ9125410223

HOWO Aseismic Airbag AZ1664430103

HOWO Drag Link End (Tie Rod Joint)

HOWO Joint Ball WG9925240024

HOWO Nylon Bushing AZ1642430263

HOWO Rear Leaf Spring Bracket (Left) WG9725520277/4

HOWO Rubber Bearing 99100680068

HOWO Rubber Support Assy AZ9725591020

HOWO Rubber Support AZ9323520010

HOWO SHACMAN STEYR Equalizer Thrust Bearing GAC110S/K 199114520042

HOWO Shock Absorber WG1642240021

HOWO Shock Absorber WG1642440088

HOWO Spring Bracket WG9232520010

HOWO Stabilizer Bar Bracket WG9100680047

HOWO Steering Arm WG9731478051

HOWO Steering Box WG1630840324

HOWO Steering Damping WG9114470106

HOWO Steering Pipe Column AZ97194780580

HOWO Steering Pump WG9619470080

HOWO Telescopic Shaft AZ9725478050

HOWO V Push Rod AZ9725529272

SINOTRUK HOWO King Pin Repair Kit WG9719410031 Front Axle

SINOTRUK HOWO Stabilizer Bar Bushing AZ9770590320

SINOTRUK HOWO Stabilizer Bar Bushing AZ9770590324
24 part numbers listed. Send us your part number for a quote within 24 hours.
How to order
Send the part number, the quantity and your destination port or airport. We confirm availability and price within 24 hours on working days, and send photos of the actual part before it leaves the warehouse. Payment by T/T or Western Union; shipping by air express for urgent items and by sea or rail for volume orders.
Related ranges
- HOWO Engine Parts – WD615, MC11, MC13 and WP Series Spare Parts
- HOWO Transmission Parts – Fast Gear Gearbox Spares and Shift Cables
- HOWO Electrical Parts – Sensors, ECUs, ADAS and Wiring Components
- HOWO Cabin Parts – Mirrors, Locks, Glass and Body Panels
- SHACMAN Truck Parts – Delong F3000, X3000 and M3000 Spares
- XCMG Parts – Wheel Loader and Construction Machinery Spares
- Weichai Engine Parts – WP10, WP12 and WP13 Spares
- HOWO Brake Parts – Air Valves, Chambers and Brake Components
- HOWO Chassis Parts – Axle, Differential and Driveline Spares