This page collects the HOWO engine parts we keep in stock or source regularly for overseas workshops and fleets – the parts that actually fail on WD615, MC11 / MC13 and Weichai WP series engines fitted to HOWO A7, T7H, TX and T5G trucks.
Every listing carries the factory part number (VG, AZ or 6-prefix Weichai numbers), so you can match it against your parts book or send us the number from the old component and get a quote the same day.
What this range covers
Top-end and gasket sets, cylinder liners and piston kits, crankshaft and connecting rod bearings, injection pumps and injectors, fuel metering units, oil and water pumps, turbochargers, engine mounts, ECUs and sensors. If a part is not listed, ask – we buy from the same Jinan supply chain that serves the domestic HOWO dealers.
Common failure points on HOWO engines
Liner cavitation and coolant loss on high-mileage WD615 units, injector wear that shows up first as rough idle and black smoke, and turbo bearing play after long intervals at high load. When a customer reports one of these, we usually quote the related gasket and fastener set at the same time, because reusing old hardware is the most common cause of a repeat repair.
Part numbers and ordering
HOWO engine numbers normally start with VG (Sinotruk engine group) or AZ (assembly), while Weichai engine components use six- or twelve-digit numbers, often with a Bosch cross-reference for fuel system parts. Send your engine plate photo and we will confirm the correct variant before you pay – the same engine family can carry two or three different injector part numbers depending on emission stage.
Part numbers in this range

HOWO Camshaft Bush Set VG1560010029

HOWO Compressor WG1500139006

HOWO Connecting Rod Bearing Set VG1540030015/0016

HOWO Connecting Rod Bush VG1500030077

HOWO Core Plug 90003989294

HOWO Core Plug 90003989721

HOWO Cylinder Liner VG1500040065

HOWO Cylinder Liner VG1540010006 (ID-E137)

HOWO D12 Flywheel AZ1246020005A

HOWO Electric Throttle 1560110402 for Truck Engine

HOWO Electronic Throttle WG9625570002

HOWO Engine Front Support 680590095

HOWO Engine Support WG9725593016

HOWO Exhaust Valve Seat VG1540040007

HOWO Exhaust Valve VG1540050014

HOWO Flywheel AZ1500029023

HOWO Front Gasket VG1047010038

HOWO Fuel Injection Pump VG1560080022

HOWO Fuel Injection Pump VG1560080023

HOWO Fuel Injector R61540080017A

HOWO Fuel Pump Flexible Connection Plate VG1540080004B

HOWO Hand Primer Pump VG1500080100 SP/KF2205.5

HOWO Injector Bushing VG1560040049

HOWO Injector Nozzle Holder Gasket VG1540040010

HOWO Injector Nozzle Holder VG1096040001A

HOWO Injector VG1560080276

HOWO Intake Valve Seat VG1540040006

HOWO Intake Valve VG1540050015

HOWO Main Bearing Set VG1500010046

HOWO Main Bearing Set VG1540010021/0022

HOWO Piston Pin Retaining Ring VG1560030012

HOWO Piston Pin VG1560030013

HOWO Piston VG1540030004

HOWO Rear Gasket VG1047010050

HOWO Ribbed Belt 612600061747 (10PA1054)

HOWO Rocker Cover Seal Ring VG1099040018

HOWO Tensioner Pulley 612600061332

HOWO Throttle Support VG1092060125

HOWO Turbocharger VG1034110061 Holset HX55W Type

HOWO Valve Collet VG1540050012

HOWO Valve Stem Seal VG1540040016

HOWO WD615.61AG Diesel Engine Assembly

HOWO WD615.96 Diesel Engine Assembly 375HP

SINOTRUK HOWO Belt Tensioner 201V95800-7477 / 7478 MC11 MC13

Sinotruk HOWO U-Type Aftertreatment Assembly WG9925546220 - MC11 MC13 China VI (DOC DPF SCR ASC)
45 part numbers listed. Send us your part number for a quote within 24 hours.
How to order
Send the part number, the quantity and your destination port or airport. We confirm availability and price within 24 hours on working days, and send photos of the actual part before it leaves the warehouse. Payment by T/T or Western Union; shipping by air express for urgent items and by sea or rail for volume orders.
Related ranges
- HOWO Transmission Parts – Fast Gear Gearbox Spares and Shift Cables
- HOWO Electrical Parts – Sensors, ECUs, ADAS and Wiring Components
- HOWO Suspension and Steering Parts – Springs, Shocks and Linkage
- HOWO Cabin Parts – Mirrors, Locks, Glass and Body Panels
- SHACMAN Truck Parts – Delong F3000, X3000 and M3000 Spares
- XCMG Parts – Wheel Loader and Construction Machinery Spares
- Weichai Engine Parts – WP10, WP12 and WP13 Spares
- HOWO Brake Parts – Air Valves, Chambers and Brake Components
- HOWO Chassis Parts – Axle, Differential and Driveline Spares