Electrical faults are the hardest to diagnose remotely, so this range is built around parts we can identify by number and test before shipping: sensors, control units, harnesses and switches for HOWO trucks.
What this range covers
Crankshaft and camshaft position sensors, pressure and temperature sensors, ABS and EBS modulators, body control modules, engine ECUs, ADAS domain controllers, relay and fuse boxes, wiring harnesses, combination switches and door or window controllers.
Diagnose before you replace
Most “sensor” faults on HOWO trucks trace back to a damaged harness or a corroded connector, not the sensor itself. Before ordering, read the fault codes, check the supply voltage at the connector and inspect the loom where it bends near the engine mount. If you send us the fault code and a photo of the connector, we will tell you whether the part is likely to be the cause.
Matching control units
ECUs and body controllers are matched to software versions, so the part number on the label has to match exactly – a visually identical unit with a different software release may not communicate with the rest of the truck. Send a photo of the label rather than just the number, and we will check the suffix before quoting.
Part numbers in this range

HOWO ABS/EBS Wiring Harness AZ9T2277001152 WG9X25770040

HOWO Air Horn Solenoid Valve WG9718710003

HOWO Camshaft Speed Sensor 094040-0300

HOWO Crankshaft Speed Sensor R61540090008

HOWO ESC Module (ABS) WG9160580517/1

HOWO Gas Controlled Lock Valve WG2203250010

HOWO Grouped Lamp Assy WG9719720016

HOWO Instrument Cluster WG9719581005

HOWO MP3 Player WG9725780001

HOWO Neutral Switch 199012710041

HOWO Oil Tensor WG9112550133

HOWO Rail Pressure Sensor 499000-6160

HOWO Rear Tail Lamp WG9925810002

HOWO Reverse Light Switch 79100710068

HOWO Solenoid Valve WG9719710004

HOWO Speedometer Sensor WG9100583058

HOWO Switch WG9100760100

HOWO Wiper Motor WG1642741008

Sinotruk HOWO ADAS Domain Controller 812W25805-7088 - LDW FCW AEBS ACC Control Unit

SINOTRUK HOWO Light Truck Junction Box 712W25441-6001
20 part numbers listed. Send us your part number for a quote within 24 hours.
How to order
Send the part number, the quantity and your destination port or airport. We confirm availability and price within 24 hours on working days, and send photos of the actual part before it leaves the warehouse. Payment by T/T or Western Union; shipping by air express for urgent items and by sea or rail for volume orders.
Related ranges
- HOWO Engine Parts – WD615, MC11, MC13 and WP Series Spare Parts
- HOWO Transmission Parts – Fast Gear Gearbox Spares and Shift Cables
- HOWO Suspension and Steering Parts – Springs, Shocks and Linkage
- HOWO Cabin Parts – Mirrors, Locks, Glass and Body Panels
- SHACMAN Truck Parts – Delong F3000, X3000 and M3000 Spares
- XCMG Parts – Wheel Loader and Construction Machinery Spares
- Weichai Engine Parts – WP10, WP12 and WP13 Spares
- HOWO Brake Parts – Air Valves, Chambers and Brake Components
- HOWO Chassis Parts – Axle, Differential and Driveline Spares