Cabin parts are bought in small quantities but fail often – a mirror knocked off at a loading dock or a window regulator that gives up after a few seasons ends up costing a truck a day of work. This range covers the HOWO cabin components we ship most.
What this range covers
Left and right mirrors and mirror arms, door locks and handles, window regulators and glass, door hinges, grab handles, grilles and mesh, fenders and steps, sun visors, interior trim panels and cab mounts.
Left and right, and cab generation
HOWO cabins changed across A7, T7H, TX and T5G generations, and panels that look similar do not always interchange. Always state the cab type and the side (left or right, as seated in the truck) with your order, and send a photo of the mounting points if the part is a panel or a hinge.
Packing for export
Mirrors, glass and plastic panels are packed with foam and double cartons, because the freight damage rate on cabin parts is far higher than on mechanical items. If you need several cabin parts for the same truck, order them together – we will consolidate the packing and reduce the volumetric weight.
Part numbers in this range

HOWO A7 Cab Step WG1664232047

HOWO Control Panel 1630840322

HOWO Door Glass Controller WG1664331061

HOWO Door Lock Block WG1642340012

HOWO Door Lock Cylinder WG1642340008

HOWO Door Puller AZ1642430291

HOWO Dust Guard AZ9700240077

HOWO Electronic Accelerator Pedal AZ962258000501

HOWO Front Fender Front Section WG1642230106

HOWO Front Fender Rear Section WC1642230107

HOWO Lock Block WG1642340015

HOWO Mask Hinge AZ1642110017--110016

HOWO Rear Mirror WG1642770001

HOWO Seat Belt WG1642560010

HOWO Shift Lever Dust Boot AZ9719240002

HOWO Warm Air Blower AZ1630840014
16 part numbers listed. Send us your part number for a quote within 24 hours.
How to order
Send the part number, the quantity and your destination port or airport. We confirm availability and price within 24 hours on working days, and send photos of the actual part before it leaves the warehouse. Payment by T/T or Western Union; shipping by air express for urgent items and by sea or rail for volume orders.
Related ranges
- HOWO Engine Parts – WD615, MC11, MC13 and WP Series Spare Parts
- HOWO Transmission Parts – Fast Gear Gearbox Spares and Shift Cables
- HOWO Electrical Parts – Sensors, ECUs, ADAS and Wiring Components
- HOWO Suspension and Steering Parts – Springs, Shocks and Linkage
- SHACMAN Truck Parts – Delong F3000, X3000 and M3000 Spares
- XCMG Parts – Wheel Loader and Construction Machinery Spares
- Weichai Engine Parts – WP10, WP12 and WP13 Spares
- HOWO Brake Parts – Air Valves, Chambers and Brake Components
- HOWO Chassis Parts – Axle, Differential and Driveline Spares